PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Statement

Oxford Shop Pty Limited A.C.N. 114 326 822 trading as Oxford is subject to the National Privacy Principles which are contained in the Privacy Act 1988. Oxford respects the privacy of its customers and protects the information provided by individuals.

You must not access, browse or use this website unless you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions set out below.

The information contained on this website is intended for general information only and should not be considered to be complete or definitive. Information on this website may contain technical inaccuracies or typographical errors. Oxford accepts no responsibility regarding the accuracy of information that is provided. Oxford reserves the right to make
changes at any time, without notice, to any element of the website. All content and functionality on this website is provided "as is" and without warranties of any kind.

Oxford does not want to receive confidential or proprietary information from you through this website. All information or material sent to Oxford will be deemed not to be confidential. You grant Oxford an unrestricted irrevocable licence to use, reproduce, display, perform, modify, transmit and distribute that information or material, for any purpose.

Oxford will not be liable to any party for any direct, indirect, special or other consequential damages arising out of any use of this website and including, but not limited to, loss of profits, interruption of business, loss of data on your information handling system or otherwise, even if Oxford has been expressly advised of the possibility of such damages. Oxford provides no representations or warranties, express or implied, including any implied warranties of fitness for a particular purpose, merchantability or otherwise in relation to any information provided by Publisher on this website.

The materials displayed on this website, including without limitation all information, text, graphics, names, logos, trademarks, design and software are protected by copyright, trade mark and other intellectual property laws unless expressly indicated otherwise on the website. You may access and display these pages on a computer or a monitor only for your personal and non-commercial use.

COLLECTION OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You agree and consent that Oxford may collect personal information from you when you subscribe to Oxford's website or instore mailing lists. Normally, the type of personal information collected includes your name, email and postal addresses, home and business telephone numbers, age and gender. We do not generally collect sensitive personal information.

By subscribing through one of these channels, you consent that the information provided will be used by Oxford for marketing and planning purposes and direct marketing contact between yourself and Oxford via telephone, mail, email, SMS or other mediums.

Oxford will keep this information confidential at all times and will not issue or sell member data to a third party for the purpose of marketing non-Oxford products or services. If any third party products or services are offered to a member, they will be offered through direct contact between the member and Oxford.

Oxford policy is to only collect personal information that is needed for a particular purpose and use it for that purpose. Except as permitted or required by law, including as reasonably expected by the individual, Oxford does not collect, use or disclose personal information without your consent.

You agree and consent that Oxford may collect personal information about you from a third party source. Oxford will take reasonable steps to contact you to and make you aware of the purposes for which the issuer has collected your personal information which has been obtained from a third party source.